AP-UpM/PA-UfM
Economic Committee - Barcelona, April 21, 2017
 
Parliamentary Assembly - Union for the Mediterranean
Delegations

List of all delegations

  • Albania
    Albania
  • Algeria
    Algeria
    National People’s Assembly
    Mahdjoub BEDDAEconomic Committee
    Slimane SADAOUICulture Committee
    Akila HACHICHIWomen (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Soumia BELLAEconomic Committee
    Djamel MADIPolitical Committee
    Mohamed BELKACEM LAIDPolitical Committee
    Tayeb MOKKEDEMCulture Committee
    National Council
    Mohamed Madani HAOUED MOUISSAPolitical (Vice Chair) Committee
    Hafida BENCHEHIDAPolitical Committee
    Amar MAKHLOUFIEnergy (Vice Chair) Committee
    Abdelkrim SLIMANICulture Committee
    Khaled BOUDJABEUREconomic Committee
    Mohamed Said SAADANIEconomic Committee
  • Austria
    Austria
    Federal Council
    Stefan SCHENNACH
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Energy Committee
    National Council
    Reinhold LOPATKAEconomic Committee
    Johannes HÜBNERCulture Committee
  • Belgium
    Belgium
    House of Representatives
    Ahmed LAAOUEJEconomic Committee
    Jan VERCAMMENCulture Committee
    Philippe BLANCHART
    (Substitute)
    Economic Committee
    Peter LUYKX
    (Substitute)
    Culture Committee
  • Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Bosnia-Herzegovina
    House of Representatives
    Hazim RANČIĆPolitical Committee
    Culture Committee
    Diana ZELENIKAPolitical Committee
    Culture Committee
  • Bulgaria
    Bulgaria
    Stanislav ANASTASSOV
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Svetlana ANGELOVACulture Committee
    Atanas MERDJANOVEconomic Committee
  • Croatia
    Croatia
  • Cyprus
    Cyprus
    Averof NEOFYTOUPolitical Committee
    Costas COSTAEconomic Committee
    Georgios PROKOPIOUEnergy Committee
  • Czech Republic
    Czech Republic
    Ondrej BENESIKEconomic Committee
    Marek CERNOCHCulture Committee
  • Denmark
    Denmark
    Christian Rabjerg MADSEN
    Jan E. JOERGENSEN
    Kenneth Kristensen BERTH
    Christina EGELUND
    (Substitute)
    Rasmus JARLOV
    (Substitute)
    Roger MATTHISEN
    (Substitute)
  • Egypt
    Egypt
  • Estonia
    Estonia
    Imre SOOÄÄREnergy Committee
    Culture Committee
    Economic Committee
    Henn PÕLLUAASPolitical Committee
    Women Committee
  • European Parliament
    European Parliament
    Margrete AUKENCulture Committee
    Nicolas BAYEconomic Committee
    Heinz K. BECKERCulture Committee
    Tiziana BEGHINEconomic (Chair WG Rules) Committee
    David BORRELLIEnergy Committee
    Enrique CALVET CHAMBONEconomic Committee
    Fabio Massimo CASTALDOCulture Committee
    Jean-Marie CAVADAPolitical Committee
    Therese COMODINI CACHIACulture Committee
    Andrea COZZOLINOEconomic Committee
    Rachida DATICulture Committee
    Tamás DEUTSCHEnergy Committee
    Jørn DOHRMANNEconomic Committee
    José Manuel FERNANDESEconomic Committee
    Santiago FISAS AYXELÀEnergy (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Raffaele FITTOPolitical Committee
    Mariya GABRIELPolitical Committee
    Lidia Joanna GERINGER DE OEDENBERGCulture Committee
    Maria Theresa GIMÉNEZ BARBATEnergy Committee
    Michaela GIUFFRIDAEconomic Committee
    Ana GOMESPolitical Committee
    Esteban GONZÁLEZ PONSPolitical Committee
    Marcel DE GRAAFFWomen Committee
    Mary HONEYBALLWomen (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Brice HORTEFEUXEconomic (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Iliana IOTOVAEnergy Committee
    Eva JOLYPolitical Committee
    Patrick LE HYARICCulture Committee
    Notis MARIASEnergy Committee
    Eduard MARTINEnergy Committee
    Fulvio MARTUSCIELLOEconomic Committee
    Barbara MATERAWomen Committee
    Konstantinos PAPADAKIS
    Gilles PARGNEAUXPolitical Committee
    Emilian PAVEL
    Vincent PEILLONCulture Committee
    Liliana RODRIGUESCulture (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Tokia SAÏFIPolitical Committee
    Martin SCHULZ
    (Head of Delegation, President of EP)
    Sven SCHULZEEnergy Committee
    Jordi SEBASTIÀEnergy Committee
    Renato SORUPolitical (Chair) Committee
    Pavel TELIČKAWomen Committee
    Róźa Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEINWomen Committee
    Miguel URBÁN CRESPOPolitical Committee
    Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISOEconomic Committee
    Elena VALENCIANOPolitical Committee
    Miguel VIEGASWomen Committee
    Jana ŽITŇANSKÁWomen Committee
  • Finland
    Finland
    Mika RAATIKAINENPolitical Committee
    Pertti SALOLAINENEnergy Committee
    Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
    Matti VANHANEN
    (Substitute)
    Susanna HUOVINEN
    (Substitute)
    Veera RUOHO
    (Substitute)
  • France
    France
    National Assembly
    Pouria AMIRSHAHI
    Bernard DEFLESSELLES
  • Germany
    Germany
    Bundestag
    Roderich KIESEWETTER
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Heinz-Joachim BARCHMANN
    (Deputy Head of Delegation)
    Energy Committee
    Alexander RADWANEconomic Committee
    Detlef SEIF
    (Substitute)
    Political Committee
    Detlef MÜLLER
    (Substitute)
    Political Committee
    Volker ULLRICH
    (Substitute)
    Political Committee
    Culture Committee
    Inge HÖGER
    (Substitute)
    Women Committee
    Franziska BRANTNER
    (Substitute)
    Women Committee
  • Greece
    Greece
    Konstantinos SPARTINOSPolitical Committee
    Apostolos KARANASTASISEconomic Committee
    Themistoklis MOYMOYLIDISCulture Committee
    Konstantinos KOYKODIMOS
    (Substitute)
    Women Committee
  • Hungary
    Hungary
    Richárd HÖRCSIK
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Jenő MANNINGEREnergy Committee
    Lajos KEPLIEconomic Committee
  • Ireland
    Ireland
  • Israel
    Israel
    Erel MARGALIT
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Zouheir BAHLOULPolitical Committee
    Nava BOKERCulture Committee
    Elie ELALOUFEconomic Committee
    Sharren HASKELEnergy Committee
    Ksenia SVETLOVA Women Committee
    Amir OHANA
    (Substitute)
  • Italy
    Italy
    Chamber of Deputies
    Khalid CHAOUKICulture Committee
    Senate
    Antonio D’ALÌEconomic Committee
    Energy Committee
    Maria MUSSINIPolitical Committee
    Women Committee
  • Jordan
    Jordan
  • Latvia
    Latvia
    Karlis SERZANTSPolitical Committee
    Economic (as observer) Committee
    Silvija SIMFAEnergy Committee
    Janis RUKSCulture Committee
  • Lebanon
    Lebanon
    Yassine JABERPolitical Committee
    Bassem EL-SHABBEconomic Committee
    Walid EL-KHOURYCulture Committee
    Gilberte ZOUEINWomen Committee
    Mohamad KABBANIEnergy Committee
  • Lithuania
    Lithuania
    Virginija VINGRIENĖ
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Ričardas JUŠKA
    (Deputy Head of Delegation)
    Economic Committee
    Rimantas SINKEVIČIUSEnergy Committee
  • Luxembourg
    Luxembourg
    Claudia DALL’AGNOL
    (Head of Delegation)
    Economic Committee
    Women Committee
    Simone BEISSELPolitical Committee
    Energy Committee
    Octavie MODERTCulture Committee
    Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
    (Substitute)
    Roberto TRAVERSINI
    (Substitute)
    David WAGNER
    (Substitute)
  • Malta
    Malta
    Michael FALZON
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Censu GALEACulture Committee
    Salvatore PARNISEnergy Committee
    Luciano BUSUTTIL
    (Substitute)
    Political Committee
    Karl GOUDER
    (Substitute)
    Culture Committee
    Silvio SCHEMBRI
    (Substitute)
    Energy Committee
  • Mauritania
    Mauritania
  • Monaco (Principality of)
    Monaco (Principality of)
    Nathalie AMORATTI-BLANCWomen Committee
    Jean-Charles ALLAVENAPolitical Committee
  • Montenegro
    Montenegro
  • Morocco
    Morocco
  • Netherlands
    Netherlands
  • Palestine
    Palestine
  • Poland
    Poland
    Sejm
    Agata BOROWIECPolitical Committee
    Elzbieta KRUKCulture Committee
    Senate
    Rafał ŚLUSARZEconomic Committee
  • Portugal
    Portugal
    Fernando NEGRÃO
    (Head of Delegation)
    Political Committee
    Margarida MANOEconomic (Chair) Committee
    Ascenso SIMÕESEnergy (Vice-Chair) Committee
    Pedro ALVES
    (Substitute)
    Culture Committee
    Pedro Filipe SOARES
    (Substitute)
  • Romania
    Romania
    Chamber of Deputies
    Aurel VAINEREconomic Committee
    Florin-Alexandru ALEXECulture Committee
  • Slovak Republic
    Slovak Republic
  • Slovenia
    Slovenia
    Branislav RAJIĆ
    (Head of Delegation)
    Culture Committee
    Uroš PRIKLPolitical Committee
    Luka MESECEconomic Committee
    Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO
    (Substitute)
    Economic Committee
    Marko FERLUGA
    (Substitute)
    Culture Committee
  • Spain
    Spain
    Congress of Deputies
    Marc LAMUÀEconomic Committee
    Women Committee
    Senate
    José Ramón BAUZÁPolitical Committee
    Antonio GONZÁLEZCulture Committee
  • Sweden
    Sweden
    Olle THORELLPolitical Committee
    Ulrika KARLSSONEconomic Committee
    Yasmine LARSSONWomen Committee
    Adnan DIBRANI
    (Substitute)
    Economic Committee
    Amir ADAN
    (Substitute)
    Political Committee
    Kalle OLSSON
    (Substitute)
    Women Committee
  • Syria
    Syria
  • Tunisia
    Tunisia
    Leila CHETTAOUIWomen (Chair) Committee
    Monia BRAHIMWomen Committee
    Najla SAADAOUIPolitical Committee
    Rym MAHJOUBPolitical Committee
    Imen BEN MOHAMEDEconomic (Vice Chair) Committee
    Abir EBDELLIEconomic Committee
    Ibtissem JBEBLICulture Committee
    Youssef JOUINICulture Committee
    Imed KHEMIRICulture Committee
    Houda TKIAEnergy Committee
    Zaineb BRAHMI Energy Committee
  • Turkey
    Turkey
    Ali ERCOŞKUN
    (Head of Delegation)
    Economic Committee
    Culture (Vice Chair) Committee
    Energy Committee
    Fevzi ŞANVERDİPolitical Committee
    Serdal KUYUCUOĞLUPolitical Committee
    Hüseyin ŞAHİNEconomic Committee
    Women Committee
    Ceyhun İRGİLCulture Committee
    Mustafa SERDENGEÇTİEnergy Committee
    Altan TANWomen Committee